Di West
  home     galleries    shop    curriculum vitae    news & text    contacts    mailing list    copyright   

curriculum vitae

Name

Di West DFA MFA

Vocation

Visual Artist

Address

13 English Bay Road, Opua Northland 0200 New Zealand

 

Phone

+64291281111

Email

di@diwest.com

Web

www.diwest.com

Facebook

http://www.facebook.com/di.west.94

Date of Birth

17th October

Citizenship

New Zealand

Ethnicity

Born Auckland, New Zealand

Lives

Opua, Northland, New Zealand

 

Works

Opua, Northland, New Zealand

 

 

Education

Master Fine Arts, QUT, Kelvin Grove, Brisbane. Aust. 2004
Diploma Fine Arts, Brisbane Institute of Art, Windsor, Brisbane, Aust.2003
Certificate Fine Arts, Brisbane Institute of Art,Windsor,Brisbane,Aust. 2001

Employment

Full Time Visual Artist - Paintings and Sculpture
Background in Interior Design & Styling with -

Westmore Interiors
McCarthy Homes
John West Homes
Westmore Developments

Gallery representation

Selected Artwork can be viewed at -

Anthea Polson Art Gallery, Main Beach QLD Australia
Parnell Gallery, Parnell, Auckland, New Zealand 
Soul Gallery, Hamilton, New Zealand
Bay of Islands Trading Company, Russell, NZ
Margaret River Gallery, Margaret River, W.A. Australia
Origin on Hardy Art Gallery, Nelson, NZ
Retrospect Galleries, Byron Bay, NSW
Inspirit Gallery, Tamahere, New Zealand
Waiheke Community Art Gallery, Waiheke Island, New Zealand
Montville Art Gallery, Montville, Qld. Australia

 

 

 

 

 

Individual exhibitions

2021 - "Kodak Moments" Pu-Pu Art Gallery, Paihia, NZ
2020 - "Face to Face" Waiheke Art Gallery, Waiheke Island, NZ 
2019 - "I Look You, You Look Me" Reyburn House Gallery, Whangarei, NZ
2018 - "It's a Small World" Soul Gallery, Hamilton, New Zealand
2017 - "Small Works" The Yellow Plane Gallery, Pahiatua, New Zealand 
2013 - "New Works" Kenmore Library, Kenmore, Qld
2012 - "New Works" Art Nuvo Gallery, Buderim Qld
2010 - "The Showcase Collection" Maleny Jewellers, Maleny Qld
2010 - "On Wings of Whispers" Brunswick Street gallery, Fitzroy, Victoria
2010 - "Me & You and a dog named Boo" Main Street Gallery, Montville, Qld.
2010 - "ARTMARKET" Hyatt Regency Coolum.
2009 - "Aust. Beef Week Expo" Studio Sixty-5, Rockhampton Qld.
2009 - "Murmurs" Gallery Eumundi, Eumundi Qld.
2008 - "You've Got A Hide" Robyn Bauer Studio Gallery, Paddington, Brisbane, Qld.
2008 - "Taking Tea" Maleny Artworks Gallery, Maleny, Qld
2007 - "on finding Sunday River...." Robyn Bauer Studio Gallery, Paddington, Brisbane.
2007 - "Seven of the Best" Gallery Space, Maleny, Qld
2006 - "Cattle Grazing" RM Galleries, Hamilton, Qld
2006 - "Aspirations and Inspirations" Robyn Bauer Studio Gallery, Paddington,Qld.
2005 - "Beside Myself" Doggett Street Studio, Brisbane
2004 - "True Blue" Seasalt Restaurant, Wickham Tce., Brisbane
2004 - "Homecomings" Doggett Street Studio, Brisbane
2004 - “The Reunion” Masters Exhibition, QUT, Kelvin Grove
2003 - “Week of All Souls - Heartprint” St.Thomas’ Catholic Church, Camp Hill
2002 - "The Cook, The Thief, His Wife & Her Lover" Armstrongs Restaurant, Brisbane
 

Selected group exhibitions

2020  - Christmas Exhibition, Pu-Pu Gallery, Paihia, NZ
2020 - Christmas Exhibition, Anthea Polson Gallery, Gold Coast, Aust.
2020 - The Spirit of Kaikohe, Kaikohe Community Arts Council, NZ
2020 - Small Sculpture Prize, Waiheke Is.Art Gallery, Waiheke Island NZ
2020 -“Calendar” Exhibition, Reyburn House Gallery, Whangarei, NZ
2020 - Opening Exhibition, PU-PU Art Gallery, Paihia, NZ
2020 - BOI Painting Group, Turner Centre, Kerikeri, NZ
2020 - “New Works” BOI Painting Group,Williams House, Paihia, NZ
2019 - “Artist’s Choice” Xmas Exhibition, Anthea Polson Gallery, Gold Coast
2019 - “Pop-Up” BOI Painting Group, Paihia,  
2019 - “The Shape of Things” Anthea Polson Gallery, Gold Coast Qld
2019 - “Guest Artist” KOAST, Kerikeri, NZ
2019 - "Reclaim to Fame” Waiheke Island Art Gallery, NZ
2019 - “Members Exhibition” Waiheke Island Art Gallery, NZ
2019 - “Cherry Blossom Art Festival” FGS Gallery, Henderson, NZ
2019 - “New Works” BOI Painting Group, Williams House, Paihia, NZ
2019 - Feature Artist - “Unbound” Margaret River Gallery, West Australia
2019 - Fine Arts, Royal National Show, Brisbane. Qld. Aus
2019 - Brisbane Sculpture Festival, Sculptors Queensland, Brisbane Aus.
2019 - “Selected” Waiheke Is. Small Sculpture Prize Exhibition, Waiheke Is. NZ
2019 - Bay of Islands Painting Group, Reyburn House Gallery, Whangarei NZ
2019 - “Selected” Waiheke Island Sculpture Showcase, Waiheke Is. NZ
2019 - 100x100 Exhibition, Keri Keri, NZ
2018 - Artentwine Art Award, Tamar Valley, Tasmania.
2018 - Invited – Cherry Blossom Festival, FGS Buddhist Temple, Auckland, NZ
2018 - Lysaght Watt Art Prize, Hawera, NZ
2018 - Brisbane Sculpture Festival, Brisbane. Aus.
2018 - Fine Arts, Royal National Show, Brisbane, Qld. Australia
2018 - 100x100 Exhibition, Turner Centre, Keri Keri, NZ
2018 - “Small Works” Waiheke Art Gallery Exhibition, Waiheke Is., NZ
2018 - Bay of Islands Painting Group Exhibition, Paihia, NZ

2018 - “Into the Sunshine” Quarry Arts Centre, Whangarei, NZ
2017 - "Memories & Dreams" BOI Painting Group, Paihia, NZ
2017 - Brisbane Sculpture Festival, Brisbane, Qld
2017 - "Small Works" Waiheke Art Gallery Exhibition, Waiheke Art Gallery, NZ
2017 - Bay of Islands Painting Group Exhibition, Paihia, NZ
2017 - 00x100 Exhibition, Kerikeri, NZ
2016 - Bay of Islands Group Exhibition, Paihia, NZ
2016 - Hong Kong Asia Contemporary Art Show – Retrospect Galleries, NSW
2016 - Brisbane Sculpture Festival, Sculptors Qld, Mt.Coot-tha Qld
2016 - Invited – Brisbane Grammar Art School, Brisbane, Qld
2016 - Royal National Show, Brisbane, Qld
2015 - Brisbane Sculpture Festival, Sculptors Qld, Mt.Coot-tha Qld
2015 - Invited - Brisbane Grammar Art Show, Brisbane, Qld
2015 - Brisbane Sculpture Festival by Qld. Sculptors, Mt Coot-tha, Qld
.
2014 - Miniatures - Anthea Polson Gallery, Main Beach, Qld.
2014 - Selected - Q-Art China Dream - Australia Passion, China Construction Bank Official Opening & Exhibition, Brisbane, Qld.
2014 - Invited - Expressions in Sculpture- Sculptors Queensland, Riverside Centre Brisbane Qld
2014 - Invited - Hong Kong Affordable Art Fair, Hong Kong (Gallery Eumundi, Qld)
2014 - Nundah Art Festival, Nundah Qld
2014 - Noosa Art Award, Noosa Regional Gallery, Qld

2014 - Royal National Show, Brisbane, Qld 
2014 - Invited - Brisbane Grammar Art Show, Brisbane, Qld
2014 - Immanuel College Art Festival, Buderim, Qld
2014 - Invited - Rotary Art Prize, Samford Valley, Qld
2014 - Selected – Singapore Art Fair – Retrospect Galleries
2014 - Selected - Hong Kong Art Fair – Gallery Eumundi

2013 - Selected - Moreton Bay Art Awards, Pine Rivers Regional Gallery, Qld
2013 - Invited - Sculpture for the Senses, Sculptors Qld, Waterfront Place, Brisbane, Qld
2013 - Selected - Hong Kong Art Fair, Hong Kong (Gallery Eumundi, Qld)
2013 - Selected - Sunshine Coast Art Prize, Tewantin, Qld 
2013 - Invited - Nundah Village Art Festival, Nundah, Qld
2013 - Royal National Show, Brisbane, Qld
2013 - Brisbane Boys Grammar Art Show, Brisbane, Qld
2013 - Immanuel Arts Festival, Buderim, Qld

2013 - Invited - Rotary Arts Spectacular, Brisbane, Qld
2012 - Entrant - The Blake Art Prize 2012
2012 - Nundah Village Festival Art Exhibition, Brisbane, Qld
2012 - Selected - Clayfield College Art Show, Brisbane, Qld
2012 - Nudgee College Art Festival, Brisbane, Qld
2012 - Royal National Show, Brisbane, Qld (The Ekka)
2012 - Invited - Brisbane Boys Grammar Annual Art Show, Qld
2012 - “Art for the Bibliophile” Marks & Gardner Gallery, Mt.Tamborine, Qld
2012 - “Go Figure” Robyn Bauer Gallery, Paddington, Qld
2012 - Immanuel Lutheran College Art Festival, Buderim, Qld
2012 - Invited - Rotary Art Spectacular, Brisbane, Qld

2012 - "Animal and Bird" Robyn Bauer Studio Gallery, Paddington, Qld.
2012 - Selected - Stanthorpe Regional Gallery Arts Festival, Stanthorpe Qld
2012 - 30 x 30 Exhibition - Margaret River Gallery, Western Australia
2012 - Best of the Best - Gallery Eumundi @ Noosaville, Qld
2011 - Frankly Speaking - again! Stratton Street Gallery, Newstead Qld
2011 - Finalist - Stan and Maureen Duke Gold Coast Art Prize
2011 - Finalist - THE BLAKE PRIZE 2011
2011 - Invited - St.Columba's Art Show, Qld
2011 - Invited - Brisbane Boys Grammar Art Show, Qld
2011 - Finalist - Noosa Regional Art Gallery Travelling Scholarship, Qld
2011 - Immanuel Arts Festival, Buderim, Qld
2011 - Invited - Rotary Arts Spectacular, Brisbane, Qld
2010 - "The Wonder of Art" St.Elizabeth's Art Show, Tarragindi, Qld
2010 - "Explores-Creates-Evolves" Graydon Gallery, New Farm Qld
2010 - "30days hath September" Robyn Bauer Gallery, Brisbane Qld
2010 - Brisbane Boys Grammar School Art Show, Qld
2010 - St.Joseph's College, Terrace Art Show, Brisbane. Qld
2010 - Live Life Villages Annual Art Show, Springwood, Qld
2010 - "Figs in the Forest" Wood Expo, Maleny Qld
2009 - "Avalanche" Manyung Gallery, Mt.Eliza, VIC.
2009 - "New Works" Marks & Gardner Gallery, Mt.Tamborine, Qld
2008 - "Pure Passion" Brisbane Boys Grammar School - Feature Artist
2008 - "Frankly Speaking" Studio @ Goldieslie Rd, Indooroopilly, Qld
2007 - Martas Gallery & Cafe, Townsville. Qld
2007 - "The Christmas Show - under 500" Robyn Bayer Studio Gallery, Paddington Qld
2007 - "Star Man Collective" Maleny Artworks, Maleny, Qld
2007 - Sculptors Queensland, Robyn Bauer Studio Gallery, Paddington Qld
2007 - Brisbane Grammar School Annual Art Show, Brisbane, Qld.
2007 - "Abundance" David Linton Gallery, COMA Exhibition, Maleny Qld.
2007 - "Maximal" Robyn Bauer Studio Gallery, Brisbane Qld.
2007 - "Art in Our Place" David Linton Gallery, COMA Exhibition, Maleny, Qld
2007 - Rotary Art Spectacular, Brisbane, Qld
2006 - Redcliffe City Art Gallery, Qld. "Fifteen Artists"
2006 - Brisbane Grammar School Annual Art Show, Brisbane, Qld.
2006 - Caloundra City Art Festival, Caloundra, Qld.
2006 - MS Research Australia "Canapes & Canvas" MS Art Exhibition, Brisbane. Qld.
2006 - St.Bernard's Mt.Tamborine Art Prize, Mt.Tamborine, Qld. Aust.
2006 - Photofest Australia,Sculpture and Photographer of the Year Awards, Brisbane, Qld.
2006 - Sculptors Qld. Annual Indoor/Outdoor Exhibition, Mt.Cootha Gardens, Brisbane Qld.
2006 - Rotary Arts Spectacular, Riverside Centre Brisbane Qld.
2006 - RM Galleries, Hamilton Qld. - Grand Opening
2006 - Stanthorpe Arts Festival, Stanthorpe, Qld - Acquisition Prize Sculpture
2005 - Conrad Jupiters Art Prize, Gold Coast, Qld - Finalist
2005 - Doggett Street Studio, Newstead, Qld Christmas Exhibition
2005 - Robyn Bauer Gallery, Paddington Qld. Christmas Exhibition
2005 - Sculptors Qld End of Year Exhibition, Robyn Bauer Gallery Paddington, Qld
2005 - Ashgrove State School Art Show, Ashgrove, Brisbane
2005 - Finalist - RNA Show "The Ekka" Brisbane
2005 - Maria Perides Gallery, Annual Sculpture Exhibition
2005 - Sculptor's Society Gold Coast Inc. Annual Exhibition, Gold Coast Qld.
2005 - Hillsdon Kindergarten Assoc.Inc. Art Show, Taringa, Brisbane
2005 - Society of Sculptors Queensland, Annual Exhibition, Mt.Cootha Gardens, Brisbane
2005 - Rotary Art Spectacular, Riverside Centre, Brisbane - by invitation
2005 - Entrant Blake Prize for Religious Art
2004 - Shillam Tribute Exhibition - Society of Sculptors Qld
2004 - Entrant - Blake Prize for Religious Art, Sydney
2004 - RBWH Art Award 2004
2004 - "Art Spectacular 2004" Combined Rotary Clubs, Brisbane - by invitation
2003 - "Summer Fun" Sculpture Exhibition, Quisqualis Gallery, Paddington, Brisbane
2003 - "Aqua" Seasalt Restaurant, Brisbane
2003 - "X2" Master in Fine Art Exhibition, Brisbane Institute of Art, Brisbane
2003 - Finalist - Royal Brisbane Women's Hospital Art Award
2002 - "Representations of the Figure & Other Unrelated Investigations" Brisbane Institute of Art Graduate Exhibition, DFA, Brisbane
2002 - Entrant The Archibald Prize 2002
2002 - Courier-Mail Art Show
2002 - "Colours of Peace & Harmony" Riverside Centre, Brisbane
2002 - "Suburbia" Brisbane Institute of Art, Windsor, Brisbane
2001 - "Fragments" Shed Art Group, Windsor, Brisbane
2001 - "Displaced" Brisbane Institute of Art, Windsor, Brisbane
2001 - Courier Mail Art Show 2001
Many Group exhibitions dating back to 1990, including Gallery Nona, Brisbane Institute of Art, Courier Mail Art Show

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Published Papers and Essays

2012 - Blake Art Prize Religious Art Diary

Awards

2020 - People’s Choice – Small Sculpture Prize, Waiheke Is.Art Gallery, NZ
2020 - Double Finalist – Small Sculpture Prize, Waiheke Is.Art Gallery, NZ
2019 - Selected – Waiheke Is. Small Sculpture Prize, Waiheke Island, NZ
2019 - Selected – Waiheke Is.Sculpture Showcase, Waiheke Island. NZ
2018 - Finalist – Artentwine Art Award, Tamar Valley, Tasmania.
2018 - Invited – Cherry Blossom Festival, FGS Buddhist Temple, Auckland, NZ
2018 - 3rd Prize - Royal National Show, Brisbane, Qld.
2018 - Commendation - Lysaght Watt Art Prize, Hawera, NZ
2020 - People's Choice – Small Sculpture Prize, Waiheke Is.Art Gallery, NZ
2020 - Double Finalist – Small Sculpture Prize, Waiheke Is.Art Gallery, NZ
2019 - Selected – Waiheke Is. Small Sculpture Prize, Waiheke Island, NZ
2019 - Selected – Waiheke Is.Sculpture Showcase, Waiheke Island. NZ
2018 - Finalist – Artentwine Art Award, Tamar Valley, Tasmania.
2018 - Invited – Cherry Blossom Festival, FGS Buddhist Temple, Auckland, NZ
2018 - 3rd Prize, Royal National Show, Brisbane, Qld.
2018 - Commendation - Lysaght Watt Art Prize, Hawera, NZ
2015 - Invited - Brisbane Grammar Art Show, Brisbane, Qld
2014 - 2nd Prize - Nundah Art Festival, Nundah Qld
2014 - Finalist - Noosa Art Award, Noosa Regional Gallery, Noosa, Qld.
2013 - Winner - The Peoples Choice - Sunshine Coast Art Prize, Noosa Regional Gallery, Aust.
2013 - Finalist - Sunshine Coast Art Prize, Tewantin, Qld
2013 - 2nd Prize - Nundah Village Art Festival, Nundah, Qld
2013 - 3rd Prize - Royal National Show, Brisbane, Qld
2013 - Artist in Focus - Immanuel Art Festival, Buderim, Qld
2013 - First Prize "Best Mixed/Other Medium" Rotary Art Spectacular, Brisbane, Qld
2012 - First Prize - Nundah Village Art Festival, Nundah, Qld
2012 - Hanger's Prize - Nundah Village Art Festival, Nundah, Qld
2012 - Highly Commended - Sculpture - Royal National Show, Brisbane, Qld
2012 - WINNER - Outstanding Artwork - Immanuel Arts Festival, Buderim, Qld
2012 - First Prize Sculpture - Immanuel Arts Festival, Buderim, Qld
2012 - Finalist - Stanthorpe Regional Art Gallery/Art Festival 2012
2012 - Invited - Rotary Arts Spectacular, Brisbane Qld 2012
2011 - Finalist - Stan and Maureen Duke Gold Coast Art Prize 2011
2011 - Finalist - The Blake Prize Australia 2011
2011 - Overall Acquisitive Prize - Live Life Villages, Robertson, Qld
2011 - 2nd Prize Sculpture - Live Life Villages Art Show, Robertson, Qld 
2011 - Best of Show - Sculpture - Immanuel Arts Festival, Qld
2011 - Finalist - Noosa Regional Gallery Travelling Scholarship Exhibition, Qld
2011 - Invited - Brisbane Boys Grammar Annual Art Show, Brisbane, Qld
2011 - Invited - Rotary Arts Spectacular, Brisbane Qld
2010 - Selected - Director's Cut Blake Prize 2010, Australia
2010 - Finalist - Noosa Regional Gallery Travelling Scholarship Exhibition, Qld.
2010 - 3rd Prize - Abstract Sculpture - Royal National Show, Brisbane, Qld.
2010 - 2nd Prize - Sculpture - Live Life Villages Art Prize, Brisbane.
2009 - First Prize - Abstract Sculpture - Royal National Show, Brisbane, Qld.
2009 - Second Prize - Figurative Sculpture - Royal National Show, Brisbane, Qld.
2009 - Third Prize - Figurative Sculpture - Royal National Show, Brisbane. Qld.
2009 - Joint Feature Artist - Brisbane Boys Grammar School Art Show, Brisbane, Qld
2008 - Feature Artist - Brisbane Boys Grammar School Annual Art Show, Brisbane, Qld
2007 - Finalist - Corangamarah Art Prize, Colac, Vic, Australia
2006 - Finalist - Redcliffe Art Gallery "Fifteen Artists" Redcliffe Qld.
2006 - Highly Commended - Caloundra City Art Festival, Caloundra, Qld. - Sculpture
2006 - First Prize - Royal National Show Brisbane, Conceptual Sculpture
2006 - Finalist - St.Bernard's Mt.Tamborine Art Prize, Qld Aust
2006 - Acquisition Prize - Stanthorpe Art Gallery - Arts Festival, Qld Australia
2006 - Finalist - Conrad Jupiters Art Prize, Gold Coast, Australia 2006
2005 - 3rd Prize - Royal National Show Brisbane - Sculpture, Qld Australia
2000 - 1st prize Brisbane Institute of Art, "Metcalfe Award" 2000
1999 - Commendation - Redland Bay Art Show 1999

Corporate Collections

Stanthorpe Art Gallery, NSW.                                                                                                   Sealy Australia, Wacol, Qld
Brisbane Boys Grammar School, Brisbane, Qld
PL8 Restaurant, Brisbane
Royal Brisbane Women’s Hospital Collection
Armstrong’s Restaurant, Brisbane
McCarthy Homes, Brisbane
C.P.A. Australia, Brisbane
Fisher Corporate Advisory Pty Ltd, Adelaide, S.A.
Bligh Voller Nield, Brisbane
The Nail Station, Indooroopilly, Qld

Private Collections

Titchener Family, Auckland, NZ

Commissions

Mr Tim Lam, Hong Kong
Beautiful Spaces, Sydney, NSW
Media Consultants, Miami, Gold Coast, Qld
Aspect Interiors, Buderim, Qld.
PL8 Restaurant, Brisbane, Qld.
McCarthy Homes, Brisbane, Qld
Armstrongs Restaurant, Brisbane, Qld                                                                                              Bishopp Family, St.Lucia, Brisbane. Qld

Selected Publications

 

2020 - New Zealand House & Garden Magazine - August
2017 - The Advocate, Northland NZ - July
2013 - Sunshine Coast Daily - March
2011 - Range News - September
2011 - Sunshine Coast Daily - August
2011 - The Range News - August
2011 - The Range News - July
2010 - The Range News - October
2010 - Home Beautiful Magazine - August
2010 - Range News, Maleny, Qld - August
2010 - SALT Magazine, Sunshine Coast, Qld - August
2010 - Home Beautiful Magazine - August
2010 - SALT Magazine, Sunshine Coast, Qld. - March
2009 - Sunshine Coast Daily, Maroochydore, Qld - September
2009 - Range News, Maleny Qld. August
2009 - Courier Mail, Brisbane, Qld - May
2008 - Range News, Maleny Qld - September
2008 - Sunshine Coast News, Caloundra, Qld - July
2008 - Hinterland News, Qld - June
2008 - Range News, Maleny Qld - June
2007 - Australian Art Collector - September
2007 - Australian Country Style - September Issue
2007 - Westside News, Brisbane - September
2007 - Art Gallery Guide - September
2007 - Brisbane News - September
2007 - Range News, Maleny - August
2007 - Revive, Sunshine Coast Daily, Sunshine Coast, Qld - March
2007 - The Range News, Maleny - February
2007 - The Courier Mail, Brisbane, Qld - February
2007 - Inside Rugby, Sydney, NSW - February
2007 - Sunshine Coast Daily, Sunshine Coast, Qld - February
2006 - The Herald Peninsula News, Redcliffe - October
2006 - Northwest News, Brisbane - September
2006 - The Range News, Brisbane - August
2006 - Northwest News, Brisbane - August
2006 - Westside News, Brisbane - August
2006 - On The Move, Queensland - April
2005 - Queensland Homes - September
2005 - Map Magazine - September
2005 - Inform, Society of Sculptors Qld - September
2005 - On The Move, Dixon Partners - August
2005 - Inform, Society of Sculptors Qld. August
2005 - Inform, Society of Sculptors Qld. July
2004 - The Courier Mail, September
2003 - The Courier Mail, August
2003 - Brisbane News, August
2003 - City News, August
2003 - Westside News, August
2003 - Brisbane News, August
2003 - Brisbane Institute of Art, Newsletter August
2002 - The Courier Mail, August
2002 - City News, August
2002 - Westside News, August
2002 - Brisbane News, August
2001 - Brisbane Institute of Art Newsletter, December
2001 - The Courier Mail, August

Professional Memberships

Bay of Islands Painting Group, NZ

COMA - Collaborative of Maleny Artists
Sculptors Queensland 
Brisbane Institute of Art
Qld Artworker’s Alliance
Craft Queensland
Access Arts
Friends of Qld. Art Gallery
Brisbane Institute of Art - Committee Member 1997-2000

Sculptors Queensland - Committee Member 2016